Privacy Policies

In accordance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals (the “Law”), and in compliance with the obligation to charge Hotel Consortium Hotel El Ejecutivo, S.A. of C.V. (“Hotel El Ejecutivo”) consisting of protecting the personal data of its customers, affiliates and / or beneficiaries of any of the products, services or memberships belonging to “Hotel El Ejecutivo” we inform you of the following:

RESPONSIBLE FOR PERSONAL DATA.

For purposes of this Privacy Notice, the moral person responsible for collecting your Personal Data is the legal person named Inmobiliaria Cerro Gordo, S.A. de C.V., who will be responsible for the processing of personal data that are the obtaining, disclosure, storage, use, including action of access, management, use, transfer or disposal of personal data (the “Treatment”)

For purposes of the provisions of section I of article 16 of the Law, the address of “Hotel El Ejecutivo” is indicated, Paseo de la Reforma No. 215, Colonia Lomas de Chapultepec, Miguel Hidalgo Delegation, C.P. 11000, Mexico City.

INFORMATION TO COLLECT.

We inform you that “Hotel El Ejecutivo” may collect through different sources, including:

Personally: When you request or acquire any of the services provided.
Direct: When you provide us with your personal information to request our services or hire them.
Indirect: From any other source of commercially available information or that are permitted by law.
For purposes of this Privacy Notice, but not limited to, will be understood as “Personal Data”

General information: Name, sex, address, contact telephone numbers (home, office and cell phone), email, age, date of birth, personal references, occupation, nationality, country of birth, marital status, single record of the Population Registry, Federal Taxpayers Registry, name of the company where you have worked, position, seniority in the company, source of income, net monthly income, Social Security Number, schooling, economic dependents, spouse data, schooling, sector, type of contract , activity / turn, position / occupation, labor address in Mexico and the data and information that according to the Law are concerning an identified or identifiable natural person.

Social networks: In social networks (such as Facebook®, Twitter®, YouTube®, Linkedin® and / or other social networks that arise), the information they provide within them in which “Hotel El Ejecutivo” participates as user, does not constitute or form part of the Personal Data subject to the protection of this Privacy Notice, being the responsibility of the provider of that platform and who publishes it.

Call Center services or telephone sales: In the cases in which you acquire a product or service from “Hotel El Ejecutivo” through the telephone operation services made available for this purpose, you may need to call us by telephone some personal information which will be treated according to this privacy notice, we inform you that for your safety and for compliance with the applicable legislation, “Hotel El Ejecutivo” may record your calls or conversations through the means you deem appropriate .

Video-surveillance: For security reasons “Hotel El Ejecutivo” will be able to install video surveillance equipment in all and / or some of its establishments, so that it will be able to collect images, photographs, videos, voices and / or sounds that identify or make identifiable our clients and / or any individual who is or transits in and / or through the facilities of “Hotel El Ejecutivo”.

PURPOSE TO SUBJECT THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA.

The treatment of personal data of the owner and unless the owner provides otherwise by the means described in this Privacy Notice, is intended to meet legal requirements of competent authorities, analysis of use of our products and services for compliance with our terms and conditions in the provision of our services, the development of new products and services, advice, marketing, contracting and placement of all types of services and other obligations arising from any relationship between the owner of personal data and “Hotel El Ejecutivo” .

In addition to the above, your personal data may also have, among others, the following purposes:

Commercial purposes, in order to let you know the commercial information of “Hotel The Executive”, among which stands out the related to trivia, promotions, contests, information on new products, birthday greetings, electronic magazine, changes in our products, request evaluation of the quality of the service, carry out internal studies on consumption habits and any other promotional or question related to the products and / or services of “Hotel El Ejecutivo”. Direct, telephone or online, for the purpose of making the economic charges to the bank cards of the products acquired by the clients of “Hotel El Ejecutivo”, this derived from the subscriptions and / or the purchase of the products or services. The Personal Data related to banking information, will only be subject to the Purposes of the Treatment established in this Privacy Notice, for the duration of the commercial transaction and / or during the time in which, according to the operations of “Hotel El Ejecutivo” or the regulations in the matter, they establish it, with the purpose of being able to answer or clarify future claims, clarifications or confirmations. Requirements and compliance of ob liabilities of public and administrative entities, with the objective of responding to information requirements of public and administrative entities in the exercise of their legal functions or by judicial order, as well as for the collection of information, storage, delivery of notices and compliance with obligations in charge of “Hotel El Ejecutivo” in relation to compliance with the Federal Law for the Prevention and Identification of Operations with Resources of Illicit Origin and other applicable regulations. OPTIONS AND MEANS THAT Hotel El Ejecutivo, OFFERS PERSONAL DATA HOLDERS TO LIMIT THE USE OR DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION. The personal data of the owner, will be kept in strict confidentiality, in accordance with security measures, administrative, technical and physical that to the effect “Hotel El Ejecutivo” implements its security policies and procedures, its illegal disclosure is forbidden and its use is limited to third parties, in accordance with the provisions of this Privacy Notice. MEANS FOR THE EXERCISE OF RIGHTS OF THE HOLDER. The owner of personal data, may exercise their rights of denial, access, revocation, rectification, cancellation and opposition, by mail to [email protected] containing the following information: The full name of the holder of personal data, address and email account, to be able to communicate the response to your request. The documents that prove the identity and where appropriate the legal representation of the owner of the personal data. The clear and precise description of the data Personal data regarding which one seeks to exercise any of the aforementioned rights. Any other element or document that facilitates the location of personal data. For the purposes that gave rise to and are necessary for the relationship, it will be understood that, in case of request the right of denial, the Owner accepts that he will not be able to contract some of the products or services that “Hotel The Executive “. TRANSFER OF PERSONAL DATA “Hotel El Ejecutivo” may make the transfer of data to: Affiliated companies and subsidiaries. Third party service providers for compliance with legal obligations acquired by “Hotel El Ejecutivo” or by any of the affiliated companies and subsidiaries.Third suppliers of research services, data analysis, sending information focused on the needs of the owner of personal data, as well as performing other services required or required by the owner of personal data. Business partners with whom ” Hotel El Ejecutivo “, carry out agreements or contracts focused on the development of new products and / or services focused on improvement and according to their needs and research. Third parties derived from a corporate restructuring, including, merger, consolidation, sale, liquidation or transfer of assets. Other transmissions foreseen in the aforementioned Law and its Regulation. Third parties and entities receiving personal data assume the same obligations and / or responsibilities of “Hotel El Ejecutivo”, in accordance with what is described in this Privacy Notice. of personal data that presents any request or acquires a service or relationship with “Hotel El Ejecutivo”, accepts the transfer of your personal data, in the terms described in this Privacy Notice. CHANGES TO THE NOTICE OF PRIVACY. Any change to this privacy notice, will be informed through any of the following means: Email provided by the owner of personal data. Notice on the Internet portal of “Hotel El Ejecutivo”. another means of public or private communication.